Scaling Agile Adoption

08:30
08:30 AM - 09:00 AM
Registration
30 min
09:00
Keynote
Martin Fowler
Martin Fowler United States
ThoughtWorks
Grand Ball Room
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00
Opening Talk
Keynote
Ellen Grove
Ellen Grove Canada
Agile Partnership
Grand Ball Room
10:00 AM - 10:15 AM
10:15
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Coffee/Tea Break
15 min
10:30
Intermediate Talk
Lyssa Adkins
Lyssa Adkins United States
Agile Coaching Institute
Michael Spayd
Michael Spayd United States
Agile Coaching Institute
Grand Ball Room
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Beginner Talk
Evan Leybourn
Evan Leybourn Australia
Directing the Agile Organisation
Esquire
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Intermediate Tutorial
Colin O
Colin O'Neill United States
Scaled Agile, Inc.
Sigma
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
11:30
Intermediate Talk
Simon Reason
Simon Reason Australia
Bankwest
Grand Ball Room
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Beginner Talk
Doc Norton
Doc Norton United States
Groupon
Esquire
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
12:00
Presentation by HP [Title Sponsor]
Beginner Demonstration
Sigma
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
12:15
Presentation by Siemens [Theme Sponsor]
Beginner Demonstration
Grand Ball Room
12:15 PM - 12:30 PM
Lightning Talks (1)
Advanced Talk
Esquire
12:15 PM - 12:30 PM
12:30
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch
60 min
01:30
Intermediate Talk
Phil Abernathy
Phil Abernathy Australia
Purple Candor
Grand Ball Room
01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Intermediate Experience Report
Bhavin Kamani
Bhavin Kamani India
GembaTech
Abinav Munshi
Abinav Munshi India
Walmart Labs
Esquire
01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Advanced Workshop
Naresh Jain
Naresh Jain India
Agile FAQs
Sigma
01:30 PM - 03:00 PM
02:30
Intermediate Talk
Sunil Roy
Sunil Roy India
NOKIA (Maps division)
Grand Ball Room
02:30 PM - 03:15 PM
Intermediate Experience Report
Herry Wiputra
Herry Wiputra Australia
REA Group
Esquire
02:30 PM - 02:50 PM
02:55
Beginner Experience Report
Aman King
Aman King India
ThoughtWorks
Esquire
02:55 PM - 03:15 PM
03:00
Presentation by Valtech [Gold Sponsor]
Beginner Demonstration
Sigma
03:00 PM - 03:15 PM
03:15
03:15 PM - 03:30 PM
Coffee/Tea Break
15 min
03:30
Intermediate Talk
Mike Burrows
Mike Burrows United Kingdom
David J Anderson & Associates Inc
Grand Ball Room
03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Beginner Talk
Fiona Mullen
Fiona Mullen Australia
Suncorp
Esquire
03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Intermediate Workshop
Jason Yip
Jason Yip Australia
ThoughtWorks
Sigma
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
04:30
Intermediate Talk
Corey Haines
Corey Haines United States
Wavetable
Grand Ball Room
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Intermediate Case Study
Venkatraman L
Venkatraman L India
Independent Coach and Consultant
Esquire
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
05:00
Lightning Talks (2)
Advanced Talk
Sigma
05:00 PM - 05:15 PM
05:30
Beginner Talk
Dean Leffingwell
Dean Leffingwell United States
Scaled Agile Inc.
Grand Ball Room
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Agile Art! Kick-Off
Beginner Workshop
Richard Kasperowski
Richard Kasperowski United States
With Great People
Sigma
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
06:30
Keynote
Rae Abileah
Rae Abileah United States
CodePink
Grand Ball Room
06:30 PM - 07:15 PM
07:30
Closing Talk
Keynote
Ellen Grove
Ellen Grove Canada
Agile Partnership
Grand Ball Room
07:30 PM - 07:45 PM
08:00
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Dinner, Agile Art and Networking
180 min
 

Offshore Distributed Agile

08:30
08:30 AM - 09:00 AM
Registration
30 min
09:00
Keynote
Todd Little
Todd Little United States
IHS Global
Grand Ball Room
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00
Opening Talk
Keynote
Ravi Kumar
Ravi Kumar India
Agile India 2014 & HCL Technologies Ltd.
Grand Ball Room
10:00 AM - 10:15 AM
10:15
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Coffee/Tea Break
15 min
10:30
Beginner Talk
Arlo Belshee
Arlo Belshee United States
Microsoft
Grand Ball Room
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Intermediate Experience Report
Pooja Wandile
Pooja Wandile India
Persistent Systems Ltd
Esquire
10:30 AM - 10:50 AM
Advanced Workshop
Naresh Jain
Naresh Jain India
Agile FAQs
Sigma
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
10:55
Intermediate Experience Report
Vinodhini
Vinodhini Sri Lanka
Exilesoft
Esquire
10:55 AM - 11:15 AM
11:30
Intermediate Case Study
Raj Anantharaman
Raj Anantharaman India
Intel India, Bangalore
Grand Ball Room
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Intermediate Experience Report
Esquire
11:30 AM - 11:50 AM
Intermediate Talk
Ravi Kumar
Ravi Kumar India
Agile India 2014 & HCL Technologies Ltd.
Sigma
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
11:55
Intermediate Experience Report
Sudipta Lahiri
Sudipta Lahiri India
Digite Infotech
Esquire
11:55 AM - 12:15 PM
12:30
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch
60 min
01:30
Beginner Case Study
Kevin Austin
Kevin Austin United Kingdom
J.P. Morgan Chase
Grand Ball Room
01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Beginner Experience Report
Pravin Kumar Thakur
Pravin Kumar Thakur India
TheTrainline.com
Esquire
01:30 PM - 01:50 PM
Beginner Workshop
Lynne Cazaly
Lynne Cazaly Australia
Lynne Cazaly
Sigma
01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
01:55
Intermediate Experience Report
Esquire
01:55 PM - 02:15 PM
02:30
Advanced Case Study
Andrea Heck
Andrea Heck Germany
Siemens AG Healthcare
Grand Ball Room
02:30 PM - 03:15 PM
Beginner Experience Report
Raja Bavani
Raja Bavani India
Mindtree
Esquire
02:30 PM - 02:50 PM
Intermediate Talk
Carlos Lopes
Carlos Lopes Uganda
ThoughtWorks
Sigma
02:30 PM - 03:15 PM
02:55
Beginner Experience Report
Gopinath R
Gopinath R India
Aricent
Esquire
02:55 PM - 03:15 PM
03:15
03:15 PM - 03:30 PM
Coffee/Tea Break
15 min
03:30
Beginner Tutorial
Corey Haines
Corey Haines United States
Wavetable
Grand Ball Room
03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Intermediate Talk
Joseph V
Joseph V India
AON Inc
Esquire
03:30 PM - 03:50 PM
Beginner Talk
Tarang Baxi
Tarang Baxi India
ThoughtWorks
Chirag Doshi
Chirag Doshi India
ThoughtWorks
Sigma
03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
03:55
Intermediate Experience Report
Ebin John
Ebin John India
Societe Generale Global Solution Center
Esquire
03:55 PM - 04:15 PM
04:30
Advanced Talk
Mikael Gislen
Mikael Gislen Sweden
Gislen Software Pvt. Ltd.
Grand Ball Room
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Intermediate Experience Report
Balaji Ganesh N
Balaji Ganesh N India
WIPRO Technologies
Esquire
04:30 PM - 04:50 PM
Beginner Workshop
Evan Leybourn
Evan Leybourn Australia
Directing the Agile Organisation
Sigma
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
04:55
Intermediate Experience Report
Balaji.M
Balaji.M India
HCL Technologies
Srinath Chandrasekharan
Srinath Chandrasekharan India
HCL Technologies
Esquire
04:55 PM - 05:15 PM
05:30
Intermediate Talk
Chad Wathington
Chad Wathington United States
ThoughtWorks Studios
Grand Ball Room
05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
Advanced Talk
Ram Ramalingam
Ram Ramalingam India
Oracle Financial Software Services
Esquire
05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
Beginner Demonstration
Sigma
05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
06:30
Offshore Agile...An Oxymoron? - Panel discussion with all our Speakers
Keynote
Naresh Jain
Naresh Jain India
Agile FAQs
Grand Ball Room
06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
07:30
Closing Talk
Keynote
Ravi Kumar
Ravi Kumar India
Agile India 2014 & HCL Technologies Ltd.
Grand Ball Room
07:30 PM - 07:45 PM
08:00
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Dinner, Agile Art and Networking
180 min
 

Agile Lifecycle

08:30
08:30 AM - 09:00 AM
Registration
30 min
09:00
Keynote
Ash Maurya
Ash Maurya United States
Spark59
Grand Ball Room
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00
Opening Talk
Keynote
Doc Norton
Doc Norton United States
Groupon
Grand Ball Room
10:00 AM - 10:15 AM
10:15
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Coffee/Tea Break
15 min
10:30
Beginner Talk
Pramod Sadalage
Pramod Sadalage India
ThoughtWorks
Grand Ball Room
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Intermediate Talk
Michael Heydt
Michael Heydt United States
SunGard Global Services
Esquire
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Intermediate Tutorial
Daniel Zen
Daniel Zen United States
Zen Digital
Sigma
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
11:30
Beginner Talk
Arlo Belshee
Arlo Belshee United States
Microsoft
Grand Ball Room
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Beginner Workshop
Richard Kasperowski
Richard Kasperowski United States
With Great People
Esquire
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
12:00
Presentation by JP Morgan [Title Sponsor]
Beginner Demonstration
Sigma
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
12:15
Presentation by Rally [Theme Sponsor]
Beginner Demonstration
Grand Ball Room
12:15 PM - 12:30 PM
Lightning Talks (3)
Advanced Talk
Esquire
12:15 PM - 12:30 PM
12:30
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch
60 min
01:30
Advanced Demonstration
Shashank Teotia
Shashank Teotia India
ThoughtWorks
Pramod Sadalage
Pramod Sadalage India
ThoughtWorks
Grand Ball Room
01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Beginner Experience Report
Tathagat Varma
Tathagat Varma India
[24]7 Innovations Labs
Esquire
01:30 PM - 01:50 PM
Beginner Workshop
Ellen Grove
Ellen Grove Canada
Agile Partnership
Sigma
01:30 PM - 03:00 PM
01:55
Beginner Experience Report
Esquire
01:55 PM - 02:15 PM
02:30
Intermediate Talk
Jez Humble
Jez Humble United States
ThoughtWorks
Grand Ball Room
02:30 PM - 03:15 PM
Beginner Talk
Esquire
02:30 PM - 03:15 PM
03:00
Presentation by ThoughtWorks [Gold Sponsor]
Beginner Demonstration
Sigma
03:00 PM - 03:15 PM
03:15
03:15 PM - 03:30 PM
Coffee/Tea Break
15 min
03:30
Advanced Talk
Cara Turner
Cara Turner South Africa
Khanyisa Real Systems
Grand Ball Room
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Advanced Demonstration
Mushtaq Ahmed
Mushtaq Ahmed India
ThoughtWorks
Esquire
03:30 PM - 03:50 PM
Beginner Workshop
Buddhima w.wickramasinghe.
Buddhima w.wickramasinghe. Sri Lanka
Exilesoft (Pvt) Ltd.
Sigma
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
04:00
Beginner Experience Report
Vinod Purushothaman
Vinod Purushothaman India
Envestnet Inc
Esquire
04:00 PM - 04:20 PM
04:30
Beginner Workshop
Esquire
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
05:00
Presentation by CollabNet [Gold Sponsor]
Beginner Demonstration
Grand Ball Room
05:00 PM - 05:15 PM
Presentation by PMI [Gold Sponsor]
Beginner Demonstration
Sigma
05:00 PM - 05:15 PM
05:30
Intermediate Talk
Todd Little
Todd Little United States
IHS Global
Grand Ball Room
05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
Beginner Talk
Esquire
05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
Beginner Talk
Howard Deiner
Howard Deiner United States
BigVisible Solutions
Sigma
05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
06:30
Keynote
Ryan Martens
Ryan Martens United States
Rally Software
Grand Ball Room
06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
07:30
Closing Talk
Keynote
Doc Norton
Doc Norton United States
Groupon
Grand Ball Room
07:30 PM - 07:45 PM
08:00
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Dinner, Agile Art and Networking
180 min
 

Beyond Agile

08:30
08:30 AM - 09:00 AM
Registration
30 min
09:00
Keynote
Dave Thomas
Dave Thomas United States
Pragmatic Programmers, LLC
Grand Ball Room
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00
Opening Talk
Keynote
Tathagat Varma
Tathagat Varma India
[24]7 Innovations Labs
Grand Ball Room
10:00 AM - 10:15 AM
10:15
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Coffee/Tea Break
15 min
10:30
Intermediate Talk
Jez Humble
Jez Humble United States
ThoughtWorks
Grand Ball Room
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Beginner Talk
Victoria Schiffer
Victoria Schiffer Australia
REA Group / realestate.com.au
Esquire
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Advanced Tutorial
Giovanni Asproni
Giovanni Asproni United Kingdom
Asprotunity Limited
Sigma
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
11:30
Advanced Talk
Tathagat Varma
Tathagat Varma India
[24]7 Innovations Labs
Grand Ball Room
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Beginner Experience Report
Prasanna Vaste
Prasanna Vaste India
Thoughtworks
Esquire
11:30 AM - 11:50 AM
11:55
Beginner Experience Report
Nikhil Joshi
Nikhil Joshi India
PubMatic
Esquire
11:55 AM - 12:15 PM
12:30
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch
60 min
01:30
Intermediate Case Study
Vibhor Agarwal
Vibhor Agarwal India
Microsoft India Pvt Ltd.
Grand Ball Room
01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Intermediate Talk
Lyssa Adkins
Lyssa Adkins United States
Agile Coaching Institute
Michael Spayd
Michael Spayd United States
Agile Coaching Institute
Esquire
01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Intermediate Demonstration
Elinor Slomba
Elinor Slomba United States
E. Slomba Arts Interstices
Sigma
01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
02:30
Intermediate Case Study
Roy Nuriel
Roy Nuriel Israel
HP Software
Grand Ball Room
02:30 PM - 03:15 PM
Intermediate Demonstration
Naresh Jain
Naresh Jain India
Agile FAQs
Esquire
02:30 PM - 03:15 PM
Intermediate Talk
Phil Abernathy
Phil Abernathy Australia
Purple Candor
Sigma
02:30 PM - 03:15 PM
03:15
03:15 PM - 03:30 PM
Coffee/Tea Break
15 min
03:30
Beginner Talk
Venkat Kandaswamy
Venkat Kandaswamy India
3Five8 Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Grand Ball Room
03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Advanced Demonstration
Anand Bagmar
Anand Bagmar India
ThoughtWorks
Esquire
03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Intermediate Workshop
Ram Srinivasan
Ram Srinivasan United States
Independent Consultant
Sigma
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
04:30
Intermediate Talk
Todd Little
Todd Little United States
IHS Global
Grand Ball Room
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Intermediate Talk
Bernd Schiffer
Bernd Schiffer Australia
Bold Mover
Esquire
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
05:00
Lightning Talks (4)
Advanced Talk
Sigma
05:00 PM - 05:15 PM
05:30
Closing Talk
Keynote
Tathagat Varma
Tathagat Varma India
[24]7 Innovations Labs
Grand Ball Room
05:30 PM - 05:45 PM

Powered by Betterconf